Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Welcome to our Governors' section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories and terms of appointment for each Governor.


 

Name

Category of Governor

Appointed By

Retirement Date

 

Mr J Jenkins (COG)

Mrs Calvert (VCOG)

 

 

LEA

Council Members

23/04/2021

17/04/2018

 

Mrs H Banyard

 

Miss T Howard

Miss V Morgan

Community Governors

Governing Body

01/06/2018

 

26/10/2020

27/11/2020

Miss J Robson

Miss L Lewis

Miss T Dante

Mrs Kelly B Clarke

Parent

Parents

26/10/2019

07/11/2020

20/09/2018

26/10/2019

 

Ms G Owen

 

Teacher

Teaching Staff

18/09/2020

 

Mrs R Nelmes

 

Staff

Non Teaching Staff

 

09/10/2019

 

Mr S Gardner

 

Headteacher

 

 

Top